Brigade Parkside East prices start from ₹85 lakh and go up to ₹1.85 crore. As of April 2026, the rate is between ₹12,070 and ₹14,600 per sq. ft. Prices have grown 150% to 180% since launch.
At the time of launch in January 2018, the builder offered 1 BHK apartments starting at approximately ₹34–41 lakh. During the same period, 2 BHK apartments were priced from ₹52 lakh to ₹67 lakh.
As of 2026, the project is sold out and available only in the resale market. The price of 1 BHK apartments is between ₹85 lakh and ₹98 lakh. Compact 2 BHK apartments range from ₹1.45 crore to ₹1.65 crore. At the same time, the price of Large 2 BHK homes is from ₹1.60 crore to ₹1.85 crore.
Here is the 2026 price list of all apartment variants with different sizes, along with the starting price and price per sq.ft.
| Configuration |
Super Built-up Area |
Resale Price Range (2026) |
Approx. Price Per Sq. Ft. |
| 1 BHK |
704 – 720 sq. ft. |
₹85 Lakh – ₹98 Lakh |
₹12,070 – ₹13,600 |
| 2 BHK (Compact) |
1,144 – 1,160 sq. ft. |
₹1.45 Cr – ₹1.65 Cr |
₹12,500 – ₹14,200 |
| 2 BHK (Large) |
1,238 – 1,266 sq. ft. |
₹1.60 Cr – ₹1.85 Cr |
₹12,900 – ₹14,600 |
With maintenance charges approximately ₹4.50 per sq. ftin 2026, the monthly costs for Brigade Parkside East rent are as follows:
1 BHK (704–720 sq. ft.): The Brigade Parkside East 1 BHK rent for the apartment ranges from ₹30,000 to ₹35,000. Combined with monthly maintenance charges of ₹3,100 to ₹3,300, the total monthly cost comes to approximately ₹33,100 to ₹38,300.
2 BHK (1,144–1,266 sq. ft.): Rent is ₹42,000 to ₹55,000. Maintenance charges are ₹5,100 to ₹5,700. Total monthly cost is ₹47,100 to ₹60,700. The cost depends on size, floor, and furnishing.